Instant On 1930 - Switching Software Portal

By Jamie E posted 06-03-2020 11:29 AM

  

For those of you who are managing your switches locally this will be your single point for all your switching software needs. Below you will find current and archived software releases along with supporting documentation.

 

Version Software .mibs Release Notes
1.0.1.0_116 Download Download Download
1.0.2.0_125 Download Download Download
1.0.4.0_133 Download Download Download
1.0.5.0_139 Download Download Download


Current Version:
1.0.5.0_139

Products Supported:
JL680A Aruba Instant On 1930 8G 2SFP Switch
JL681A Aruba Instant On 1930 8G Class 4 PoE 2SFP 124W Switch
JL682A Aruba Instant On 1930 24G 4SFP/SFP+ Switch
JL683A Aruba Instant On 1930 24G Class 4 PoE 4SFP/SFP+ 195W Switch
JL684A Aruba Instant On 1930 24G Class 4 PoE 4SFP/SFP+ 370W Switch
JL685A Aruba Instant On 1930 48G 4SFP/SFP+ Switch
JL686A Aruba Instant On 1930 48G Class 4 PoE 4SFP/SFP+ 370W Switch



Attachments

InstantOn_1930_1.0.1.0_116.zip
1930_MIBS_1.0.1.116.zip
InstantOn_1930_1_0_2_0_125.zip
1930_MIBS_1_0_2_0_125.zip
InstantOn_1930_1_0_4_0_133.swi
1930_MIBS_1_0_4_0_133.zip
XHPE_Pilgrim_MIBs_1_0_5_0_139.zip
InstantOn_1930_1_0_5_0_139.swi
HPE_Pilgrim_MIBs_1_0_5_0_139.zip
15 comments
649 views

Comments

3 days ago

When updating firmware from version 1.0.1.0 (116) to InstantOn_1930_1_0_5_0_139 it recognizes the SFP + BIDI 10GBASE-BX SFP + 1270nm-TX / 1330nm-RX 10km DOM LC SMF Transceiver Module. You see a problem in the GUI because the 10G link speed configuration is stuck on ports 49, 50, 51 and 52, when uninstalling the SFP it does not return to autonegotiation.

16 days ago

now it seems to be working again....

16 days ago

Thought it was just me. I had trouble downloading any of these files. Would not work properly when clicked. Right click and save link as resulted in failed- forbidden.

16 days ago

All download links are dead? :(

Can someone solve this issue?

01-25-2021 05:26 AM

Jamie,

when do we expect  link to 1.0.3.0 (131)  download ?

01-19-2021 02:21 AM

when customer purchases switches they cone with version 1_0_3_0
why is this version not available for download?

01-18-2021 03:31 PM

Where is the 1.0.3.0 download? New devices come with it installed and it was released a month ago...

01-14-2021 04:41 PM

No 1.0.3.0 download?
InstantOn web portal has it, but not locally managed switches?

01-11-2021 03:45 PM

Where is the 1.0.3.0 download?

12-16-2020 01:59 AM

Why is version 1.0.3.0 (131) not available for download ?
Just received 2 new 1930's with it already installed. 

12-11-2020 08:09 AM

Isnt 1.0.1.0_125 a typing error ? you get 1.0.2.0_125 when you click download!

12-11-2020 03:54 AM

As you can see from the banner on the top of this page, this is only meant for the instant on switches, not access points.

I understand it in such a way that 1.0.2.0_125 is a normal non beta release. It's running on my switch as well.

12-10-2020 07:41 AM

is 1.02 still beta as it is listed in the downloads but not as latest version? will there be AP firmware listed here is well?

10-29-2020 11:25 PM

InstantOn_1930_1.0.2.0_125.swi
Why did you disappear?
Is there a problem?
When is the next version coming?